Estimated Value: $166,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 SE 8th St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $177,750, approximately $75 per square foot. 26 SE 8th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Loehr Neoma
Bought by
Bolin Everett E and Bolin Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1966
Bought by
Loehr Neoma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolin Everett E | $89,000 | Attorney | |
| Loehr Neoma | $28,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,817 | $39,792 | $2,999 | $36,793 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $39,792 | $2,999 | $36,793 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $35,529 | $2,678 | $32,851 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $32,035 | $2,678 | $29,357 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $32,161 | $2,678 | $29,483 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $32,161 | $2,678 | $29,483 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $32,891 | $2,739 | $30,152 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $28,435 | $4,325 | $24,110 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $29,215 | $4,444 | $24,771 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $28,435 | $4,325 | $24,110 |
| 2013 | $1,286 | $28,145 | $4,180 | $23,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map