26 Sequams Ln West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $1,385,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Sequams Ln, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $1,024,596. 26 Sequams Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Paul J Bellew Elementary School, Beach Street Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,294 | $66,500 | $15,800 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $19,294 | $66,500 | $15,800 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $16,961 | $66,500 | $15,800 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $16,961 | $66,500 | $15,800 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $18,400 | $66,500 | $15,800 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $66,500 | $15,800 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $16,563 | $66,500 | $15,800 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $16,629 | $66,500 | $15,800 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,500 | $15,800 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,500 | $15,800 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map