26 Shaplin Ln Denmark, ME 04022
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Shaplin Ln, Denmark, ME 04022. 26 Shaplin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Molly Ockett School and Denmark Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Stever Jennifer and Lansing William
Bought by
Shaplin Joan A and Shaplin Oriana A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaplin Joan A | -- | -- | |
| Stever Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $523,430 | $462,582 | $60,848 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $366,909 | $326,274 | $40,635 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $282,239 | $250,980 | $31,259 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $282,240 | $250,980 | $31,260 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $282,240 | $250,980 | $31,260 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $268,390 | $237,130 | $31,260 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $268,390 | $237,130 | $31,260 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $268,390 | $237,130 | $31,260 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $268,390 | $237,130 | $31,260 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $268,390 | $237,130 | $31,260 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $268,390 | $237,130 | $31,260 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $268,390 | $237,130 | $31,260 |
| 2013 | $2,410 | $268,390 | $237,130 | $31,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map