26 Sinclair Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,789 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Sinclair Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $247,197, approximately $200 per square foot. 26 Sinclair Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Trussell Jerald D
Bought by
Matteson John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,190
Outstanding Balance
$92,037
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matteson John P | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matteson John P | $123,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $203,600 | $50,000 | $153,600 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $185,300 | $50,000 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $175,800 | $50,000 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $163,300 | $50,000 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $138,800 | $35,000 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $124,800 | $35,000 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $128,000 | $35,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $121,600 | $35,000 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $128,600 | $43,600 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map