26 Smith Ave Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Smith Ave, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $594,282, approximately $384 per square foot. 26 Smith Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Helen Hansen Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Castellarin Tobia V and Castellarin Simone E
Bought by
Rodrigues Gesildo and Castellarin Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,756
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1963
Bought by
Castellarin Tobia and Castellarin Simone E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigues Gesildo | $350,000 | -- | |
| Rodrigues Gesildo | $350,000 | -- | |
| Rodrigues Gesildo | $350,000 | -- | |
| Castellarin Tobia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodrigues Gesildo | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Rodrigues Gesildo | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellarin Tobia | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $494,900 | $222,200 | $272,700 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $466,800 | $203,000 | $263,800 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $422,800 | $185,500 | $237,300 |
| 2022 | $5,639 | $391,300 | $178,500 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $5,374 | $355,900 | $157,500 | $198,400 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $348,300 | $157,500 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $5,236 | $341,300 | $157,500 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $313,400 | $154,000 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $307,100 | $152,200 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $289,900 | $143,500 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $281,100 | $134,700 | $146,400 |
| 2014 | $4,136 | $262,800 | $122,500 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map