26 Snyder Cir Stone Ridge, NY 12484
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Snyder Cir, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and is currently estimated at $501,523, approximately $264 per square foot. 26 Snyder Cir is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School, Rondout Valley High School, and High Meadow School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,025 | $253,000 | $40,000 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $7,009 | $253,000 | $40,000 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $253,000 | $40,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $6,585 | $253,000 | $40,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $6,585 | $253,000 | $40,000 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $5,730 | $253,000 | $40,000 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $5,584 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $5,411 | $230,000 | $40,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $5,451 | $230,000 | $27,000 | $203,000 |