26 Sonora Way Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,713,000 - $2,037,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$1,056/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Sonora Way, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,869,075, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 26 Sonora Way is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Clark Robert Thomas and Clark Sherrill Joan
Bought by
Clark Family Trust and Clark Sherrill Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $167,309 | $54,493 | $112,816 |
| 2024 | $3,037 | $164,028 | $53,424 | $110,604 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $160,812 | $52,377 | $108,435 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $157,659 | $51,350 | $106,309 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $154,568 | $50,343 | $104,225 |
| 2020 | $2,688 | $152,959 | $49,798 | $103,161 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $149,960 | $48,822 | $101,138 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $147,020 | $47,865 | $99,155 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $144,137 | $46,926 | $97,211 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $141,311 | $46,006 | $95,305 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $139,189 | $45,315 | $93,874 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $136,463 | $44,428 | $92,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map