26 Stedtle Ave Littlestown, PA 17340
Estimated Value: $370,775 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Stedtle Ave, Littlestown, PA 17340 and is currently estimated at $422,694, approximately $202 per square foot. 26 Stedtle Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rolling Acres El School, Maple Avenue Middle School, and Littlestown Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,083 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2025 | $5,954 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $5,738 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $5,320 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $4,877 | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $259,000 | $65,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map