26 Studio Dr Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $895,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Studio Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $813,532, approximately $331 per square foot. 26 Studio Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Ethier Robert M and Ethier Linda M
Bought by
Dangelo Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,312
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Ditalia John J and Ditalia Mrie A
Bought by
Ethier Robert M and Ethier Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Wolf Rt and Federline Shirley J
Bought by
Ditalia John J and Ditalia Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dangelo Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Ethier Robert M | $45,000 | -- | |
| Ditalia John J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dangelo Linda M | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,826 | $746,000 | $227,600 | $518,400 |
| 2024 | $5,743 | $716,100 | $216,700 | $499,400 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $633,900 | $191,800 | $442,100 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $495,500 | $169,800 | $325,700 |
| 2021 | $4,898 | $454,800 | $154,500 | $300,300 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $432,300 | $153,000 | $279,300 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $416,600 | $153,000 | $263,600 |
| 2018 | $4,139 | $392,700 | $138,500 | $254,200 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $391,800 | $137,200 | $254,600 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $368,300 | $122,700 | $245,600 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $368,300 | $122,700 | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map