27 Studio Dr Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Studio Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $712,151, approximately $348 per square foot. 27 Studio Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Kerrigan Janet and Kerrigan Joseph M
Bought by
Buckler Edward and Daniels-Buckler Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
New Bedford Inst Svgs
Bought by
Kerrigan Joseph and Kerrigan Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1993
Sold by
Ficicchy John and Ficicchy Teresa
Bought by
New Bedford Inst Svgs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckler Edward | $425,000 | -- | |
| Buckler Edward | $425,000 | -- | |
| Buckler Edward | $425,000 | -- | |
| Buckler Edward | $425,000 | -- | |
| Kerrigan Joseph | $155,000 | -- | |
| Kerrigan Joseph | $155,000 | -- | |
| Kerrigan Joseph | $155,000 | -- | |
| Kerrigan Joseph | $155,000 | -- | |
| New Bedford Inst Svgs | $142,000 | -- | |
| New Bedford Inst Svgs | $142,000 | -- | |
| New Bedford Inst Svgs | $142,000 | -- | |
| New Bedford Inst Svgs | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New Bedford Inst Svgs | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,977 | $637,300 | $200,200 | $437,100 |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $606,900 | $190,700 | $416,200 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $537,000 | $168,700 | $368,300 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $415,000 | $149,300 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $377,800 | $135,900 | $241,900 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $358,700 | $134,600 | $224,100 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $346,100 | $134,600 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $3,299 | $313,000 | $121,800 | $191,200 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $312,500 | $120,600 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $295,600 | $108,000 | $187,600 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $295,600 | $108,000 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map