26 Summerfield Dr Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Summerfield Dr, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $675,922, approximately $349 per square foot. 26 Summerfield Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Lind Ft and Lind
Bought by
Bordieri Christina and Lind Christopher E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,795
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Lind Ronald and Lind Donna M
Bought by
Lind Ronald and Lind Donna Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Lind Ft and Lind
Bought by
Lind Ronald and Lind Donna Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Williams James and Hemlock Rt
Bought by
Lind Ronald and Lind Donna Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,750
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordieri Christina | $412,500 | -- | |
| Lind Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Lind Ronald Francis | -- | -- | |
| Lind Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Lind Ronald F | -- | -- | |
| Lind Ronald | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bordieri Christina | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lind Ronald | $163,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,101 | $586,900 | $215,500 | $371,400 |
| 2024 | $6,822 | $549,300 | $195,900 | $353,400 |
| 2023 | $6,392 | $470,000 | $176,400 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $6,214 | $419,000 | $166,600 | $252,400 |
| 2021 | $6,011 | $409,200 | $156,800 | $252,400 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $399,400 | $148,900 | $250,500 |
| 2019 | $5,544 | $389,600 | $139,100 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $5,365 | $360,100 | $131,300 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $346,800 | $125,400 | $221,400 |
| 2016 | $5,113 | $341,300 | $121,500 | $219,800 |
| 2015 | $5,038 | $330,600 | $126,100 | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map