26 Sunset Rock Rd Andover, MA 01810
Southern Andover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,155,000 - $1,496,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,390
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Sunset Rock Rd, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,369,784, approximately $573 per square foot. 26 Sunset Rock Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Dunn William J and Dunn Mary L
Bought by
Stephenson Mark A and Stephenson Nicole J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,175
Outstanding Balance
$319,758
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,050,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Mark A | $631,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson Mark A | $473,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,464 | $1,318,200 | $873,200 | $445,000 |
| 2024 | $15,562 | $1,208,200 | $813,900 | $394,300 |
| 2023 | $14,884 | $1,089,600 | $733,300 | $356,300 |
| 2022 | $13,944 | $955,100 | $637,900 | $317,200 |
| 2021 | $13,328 | $871,700 | $579,900 | $291,800 |
| 2020 | $12,781 | $851,500 | $566,000 | $285,500 |
| 2019 | $12,657 | $828,900 | $549,400 | $279,500 |
| 2018 | $12,293 | $786,000 | $528,500 | $257,500 |
| 2017 | $11,740 | $773,400 | $518,100 | $255,300 |
| 2016 | $11,462 | $773,400 | $518,100 | $255,300 |
| 2015 | $11,072 | $739,600 | $498,000 | $241,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map