Seller's Agent in 2014
Detra Offutt
Century 21 North East Homes
(781) 848-3948
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $539,914 - $629,000
Completely redone 4 bdrm home w/fin basement f/a large oak kitchen w/ island and breakfast bar, crown moldings with high ceilings, large BA w/ tub and neo-angled glass shower. Oak stairway cathedral with skylight. 20x16 screen porch w/ceiling fan and rec. lighting ready for all season, leading out to deck and fenced in yard. Seller addendums and certified funds required w/P&S. No changes allowed to P&S. Sold AS-IS. This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative for the first 20 days on market for owner occupants only thru 05/01/2014.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1946
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews David | $215,000 | -- | |
| Thiboutot Donat | $110,000 | -- | |
| Nichols Debra | $122,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Christopher | $247,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Debra | $204,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Debra | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Debra | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Debra | $109,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Off Market | $270,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | For Sale | $254,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,750 | $475,200 | $186,500 | $288,700 |
| 2024 | $5,485 | $441,600 | $167,800 | $273,800 |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $367,600 | $158,500 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $327,800 | $149,200 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $309,100 | $130,500 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $301,700 | $123,100 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $294,200 | $115,600 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $260,500 | $102,600 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $249,400 | $97,000 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $245,600 | $93,200 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $249,600 | $96,200 | $153,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Detra Offutt
Century 21 North East Homes
(781) 848-3948
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Christine Brennan
Century 21 North East Homes
(508) 942-4394
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71660636
APN: RAYN-000004-000198
Ask me questions while you tour the home.