26 Teabo Rd Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $833,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,100
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Teabo Rd, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $720,275, approximately $232 per square foot. 26 Teabo Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Catherine A. Dwyer Elementary School and Copeland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Sorrentino Charlotte
Bought by
Piccioni James H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Sorrentino Charlotte
Bought by
Sorrentino Charlottte and Piccioni James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
American Interior And Exterior
Bought by
Piccioni James and Sorrentino Charlotte
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Baadshaung Jim
Bought by
Ciccaglione Gino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Baadshaug Jim E and Baadshaug Darcy J
Bought by
Baadshaug Jim E and Lever Darcy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Baadshaug Jim E
Bought by
Baadshaug Darcy J and Lever Darcy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1994
Sold by
Costanzo Wanda
Bought by
Baadshaug Jim and Lever Darcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piccioni James H | -- | None Available | |
| Sorrentino Charlottte | -- | -- | |
| Piccioni James | $465,000 | -- | |
| American Interior And Exterior | -- | -- | |
| Ciccaglione Gino | $100,000 | -- | |
| Baadshaug Jim E | -- | -- | |
| Baadshaug Darcy J | -- | -- | |
| Baadshaug Jim | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | American Interior And Exterior | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baadshaug Jim | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,984 | $585,300 | $187,600 | $397,700 |
| 2024 | $13,600 | $545,400 | $169,700 | $375,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map