26 Timber Ln Geneseo, IL 61254
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Timber Ln, Geneseo, IL 61254 and is currently estimated at $285,149, approximately $141 per square foot. 26 Timber Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Geneseo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Fuoco Jason T and Fuoco Katherine A
Bought by
Kernes Steven Patrick and Kernes Josie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,400
Outstanding Balance
$183,032
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Podsiadlo Arthur J and Podsiadlo Janet K
Bought by
Fuoco Jason T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kernes Steven Patrick | $220,000 | Gomez May Llp | |
| Fuoco Jason T | $159,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kernes Steven Patrick | $191,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuoco Jason T | $151,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,649 | $77,697 | $11,806 | $65,891 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $71,676 | $10,891 | $60,785 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $54,980 | $10,029 | $44,951 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $50,907 | $9,286 | $41,621 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $49,540 | $9,037 | $40,503 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $48,800 | $8,902 | $39,898 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $47,379 | $8,643 | $38,736 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $53,561 | $8,416 | $45,145 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $53,294 | $8,374 | $44,920 |
| 2015 | $4,946 | $53,294 | $8,374 | $44,920 |
| 2013 | $4,946 | $53,833 | $8,459 | $45,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map