26 Todd Dr North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Todd Dr, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $436,530, approximately $351 per square foot. 26 Todd Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and Heritage Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Cornelius Jodie P and Cornelius Maurine S
Bought by
Kaminsky Kenneth and Kaminsky Audra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminsky Kenneth | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaminsky Kenneth | $191,800 | |
| Closed | Kaminsky Kenneth | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,100 | $207,060 | $37,380 | $169,680 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $126,470 | $18,690 | $107,780 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $126,470 | $18,690 | $107,780 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $126,470 | $18,690 | $107,780 |
| 2021 | $7,211 | $126,470 | $18,690 | $107,780 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $126,470 | $18,690 | $107,780 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $112,700 | $71,960 | $40,740 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $112,700 | $71,960 | $40,740 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $112,700 | $71,960 | $40,740 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $112,700 | $71,960 | $40,740 |
| 2015 | $5,583 | $189,770 | $71,960 | $117,810 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $112,700 | $84,140 | $28,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map