26 Trailblazer Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $508,925 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Trailblazer Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $557,231, approximately $179 per square foot. 26 Trailblazer Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Vantage Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilkins Donald F and Wilkins Lisa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$105,088
Interest Rate
4.37%
Estimated Equity
$452,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Donald F | $334,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkins Donald F | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |