26 Venner Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,158,245 - $1,334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Venner Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,251,061, approximately $665 per square foot. 26 Venner Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Prasad Sunil K
Bought by
Bartlett Gregory A and Bartlett Rosemary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Stanyer Mary L
Bought by
Prasad Sunil K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Gregory A | $270,000 | -- | |
| Prasad Sunil K | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,473 | $1,065,300 | $616,800 | $448,500 |
| 2024 | $10,624 | $1,003,200 | $594,300 | $408,900 |
| 2023 | $10,489 | $935,700 | $543,900 | $391,800 |
| 2022 | $9,815 | $859,500 | $504,600 | $354,900 |
| 2021 | $9,631 | $849,300 | $504,600 | $344,700 |
| 2020 | $9,392 | $849,200 | $504,600 | $344,600 |
| 2019 | $9,032 | $802,100 | $532,700 | $269,400 |
| 2018 | $8,029 | $661,900 | $392,500 | $269,400 |
| 2017 | $8,102 | $645,100 | $375,700 | $269,400 |
| 2016 | $7,898 | $617,000 | $347,600 | $269,400 |
| 2015 | $7,402 | $546,300 | $291,600 | $254,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map