26 W 27th St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,710
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 W 27th St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $138,746. 26 W 27th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Naithy Mubeen Atha and Ali Sumaira Maqsood
Bought by
Fenwick Casey and Fenwick Leslie Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Smith Scott Royal and 26 W 27Th Street Trust
Bought by
Naithy Mubeen Atha and Ali Sumaira Maqsoocl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Naithy Mubeen Atha and Ali Sumaira Maqsood
Bought by
26 W 27Th Street Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Wc Equity Group Llc
Bought by
Naithy Mubeen Atha and Ali Sumaira Maqsood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenwick Casey | $85,000 | Clear Title Partners Llc | |
| Naithy Mubeen Atha | -- | None Available | |
| 26 W 27Th Street Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Naithy Mubeen Atha | $41,900 | Peer Title Inc | |
| Wc Equity Group Llc | $30,000 | Sunshine Title Corporation | |
| Active Home Buyers Of Jax Llc | $15,000 | Sunshine Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,736 | $118,258 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,210 | $107,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $113,611 | $16,538 | $97,073 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $114,402 | $14,438 | $99,964 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $96,286 | $6,300 | $89,986 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $73,430 | $4,725 | $68,705 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $48,924 | $5,775 | $43,149 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $43,366 | $5,775 | $37,591 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $41,919 | $5,775 | $36,144 |
| 2017 | $642 | $39,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $631 | $38,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $617 | $37,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $702 | $40,986 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map