26 W Constance Ave Unit 5 Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,981 - $1,116,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 W Constance Ave Unit 5, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $1,028,995, approximately $771 per square foot. 26 W Constance Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Peabody Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Vondress Anna S
Bought by
Vonkress Anna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Vonkress Anna S
Bought by
Vonkress Anna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Warren Robert L and Warren Lepska
Bought by
Vonkress Anna S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonkress Anna S | -- | -- | |
| Vonkress Anna S | -- | -- | |
| Vonkress Anna S | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $90,773 | $36,524 | $54,249 |
| 2023 | $912 | $87,250 | $35,106 | $52,144 |
| 2022 | $876 | $85,540 | $34,418 | $51,122 |
| 2021 | $853 | $83,864 | $33,744 | $50,120 |
| 2020 | $843 | $83,005 | $33,398 | $49,607 |
| 2019 | $827 | $81,379 | $32,744 | $48,635 |
| 2018 | $813 | $79,784 | $32,102 | $47,682 |
| 2017 | $785 | $78,221 | $31,473 | $46,748 |
| 2016 | $853 | $76,688 | $30,856 | $45,832 |
| 2015 | $750 | $75,537 | $30,393 | $45,144 |
| 2014 | $830 | $74,058 | $29,798 | $44,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map