26 Wallace Dr Rindge, NH 03461
Estimated Value: $488,961 - $583,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Wallace Dr, Rindge, NH 03461 and is currently estimated at $517,740, approximately $251 per square foot. 26 Wallace Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rindge Memorial School, Conant Middle High School, and Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Ray Tek Construction Llc
Bought by
Aho Ivan R and Aho Alicia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Outstanding Balance
$130,840
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aho Ivan R | $163,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aho Ivan R | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,894 | $272,400 | $45,000 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $6,821 | $272,400 | $45,000 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $6,273 | $272,400 | $45,000 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $272,400 | $45,000 | $227,400 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $974 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $965 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $954 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $980 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $35,100 | $35,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map