26 Watson St Cambridge, MA 02139
Cambridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,333
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Watson St, Cambridge, MA 02139 and is currently estimated at $857,333, approximately $428 per square foot. 26 Watson St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Ford Joseph N Est
Bought by
Gregor Eva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregor Eva M | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregor Eva M | $35,050 | |
| Open | Gregor Eva M | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Gregor Eva M | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Gregor Eva M | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map