Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandrine Deschaux
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(857) 204-9872
21 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,721,000 - $2,551,000
This 3+ bed 3 bath Victorian town home, gut rehab in 2005, is set back from the street, and abutting a lovely community garden, minutes to Central square, T, shops & restaurants. The elegantly crafted open floor plan features a living area with bay windows, gas fireplace and custom wood media cabinet. The cook's kitchen has Cherry cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and a granite tops & central island. The dining area opens through glass door to a lovely city garden and patio. The 2nd floor offers 2 generous bedrooms - one with bay windows and an alcove - and a tiled bathroom. The tranquil master suite on the 3rd floor boasts cathedral ceilings and en-suite 4 piece bathroom. A lower level private suite with separate entrance makes a great family room, au-pair suite, guest quarters or home office.
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
2005
Lot Details
2,614 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| He Yifeng | $1,745,000 | -- | |
| Pollitt Ricardo | $1,455,000 | -- | |
| Michael T Ouellette Re | -- | -- | |
| Michael T Ouellette Re | -- | -- | |
| Ouellette Helen | $812,800 | -- | |
| Ouellette Helen | $812,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | He Yifeng | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollitt Ricardo | $1,309,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ouellette Helen | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ouellette Helen | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ouellette Helen | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Sold | $1,455,000 | +5.8% | $694 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | For Sale | $1,375,000 | -- | $656 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,974 | $1,885,700 | $708,600 | $1,177,100 |
| 2024 | $11,227 | $1,896,500 | $769,900 | $1,126,600 |
| 2023 | $10,237 | $1,746,900 | $743,800 | $1,003,100 |
| 2022 | $9,838 | $1,661,900 | $775,400 | $886,500 |
| 2021 | $8,963 | $1,532,200 | $717,100 | $815,100 |
| 2020 | $8,356 | $1,453,300 | $680,400 | $772,900 |
| 2019 | $7,760 | $1,306,400 | $593,400 | $713,000 |
| 2018 | $5,786 | $1,234,900 | $521,800 | $713,100 |
| 2017 | $7,754 | $1,194,700 | $511,600 | $683,100 |
| 2016 | $7,430 | $1,062,900 | $404,200 | $658,700 |
| 2015 | $7,366 | $941,900 | $353,000 | $588,900 |
| 2014 | $7,677 | $916,100 | $335,100 | $581,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sandrine Deschaux
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
(857) 204-9872
21 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Patrick Miller
Compass
(617) 312-1161
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72158578
APN: CAMB-000094-000000-000224
Ask me questions while you tour the home.