NOT LISTED FOR SALE

260 Barker Dr Savannah, TN 38372

Estimated Value: $89,000 - $143,501

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2025

Last sale price $90,000 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $621 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property has 1 Level

About This Home

As of July 2025

Attention investors and DIY enthusiasts! Multiple exit strategies: finish this remodel then either flip, rent or move in! Home being sold as is. Cash preferred but will consider financed all offers. Seller is assisted by an Attorney in Fact. Do not knock on door or approach house without prior communication. For showings, pls call Tamara Humbolt +1 (316) 243-9533

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dustin Hepburn

Rebuilt Brokerage LLC Brokerage Phone: 6157522122 License #373165 Listed on: 06/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMLS NONMLS

License #2211

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $659

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99.7x155x100x155

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072F C 01300 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$659

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1828
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1828

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 99.7X155X100X155
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 072F C 01300 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 659

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Northside Elementary
  • High School: Hardin County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hardin County Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2025
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-30.77%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$106,125

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,125
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Perkins Steven C
Bought by
Dufresne Peter J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Smith Eddie J
Bought by
Perkins Steven C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,186
Interest Rate
5.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Smith Eddie Joe
Bought by
Smith Eddie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1991
Bought by
Smith Eddie Joe

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1990
Bought by
Smith Eddie Joe and Smith Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1987
Bought by
Christian Gerald W and Christian Fredda J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1977
Bought by
Brewer Richard and Brewer Jimmie

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crosswhite Cindy $90,000 National Title Services Llc
Dufresne Peter J $79,200 --
Perkins Steven C $33,000 --
Smith Eddie J -- --
Smith Eddie Joe -- --
Smith Eddie Joe -- --
Christian Gerald W $45,100 --
Brewer Richard -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brewer Richard $46,186
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Sold $90,000 -30.8% $49 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $130,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $659 $26,900 $3,875 $23,025
2024 $659 $26,900 $3,875 $23,025
2023 $659 $26,900 $3,875 $23,025
2022 $541 $19,600 $3,275 $16,325
2021 $541 $19,600 $3,275 $16,325
2020 $517 $19,600 $3,275 $16,325
2019 $517 $18,725 $3,275 $15,450
2018 $504 $18,725 $3,275 $15,450
2017 $473 $17,025 $2,375 $14,650
2016 $473 $17,025 $2,375 $14,650
2015 $429 $17,025 $2,375 $14,650
2014 $429 $17,025 $2,375 $14,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2905347

Realtracs

APN: 072F-C-013.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.