260 Bridge Rd Hillsborough, CA 94010
Baywood-Aragon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,648,000 - $8,962,791
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,994
Sq Ft
$1,482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Bridge Rd, Hillsborough, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $7,400,698, approximately $1,481 per square foot. 260 Bridge Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including South Hillsborough Elementary School, Crocker Middle School, and San Mateo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Nock John J
Bought by
Shields Thomas A and Shields Louisa Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$863,180
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$6,537,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Stiefvater Leonora J
Bought by
Stiefvater Leonora J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Thomas A | $2,748,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Stiefvater Leonora J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Thomas A | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72,337 | $6,068,239 | $3,132,426 | $2,935,813 |
| 2023 | $72,337 | $5,832,604 | $3,010,791 | $2,821,813 |
| 2022 | $68,282 | $5,718,240 | $2,951,756 | $2,766,484 |
| 2021 | $66,923 | $5,606,119 | $2,893,879 | $2,712,240 |
| 2020 | $65,788 | $5,548,636 | $2,864,206 | $2,684,430 |
| 2019 | $64,322 | $5,439,841 | $2,808,046 | $2,631,795 |
| 2018 | $62,458 | $5,333,179 | $2,752,987 | $2,580,192 |
| 2017 | $61,517 | $5,228,607 | $2,699,007 | $2,529,600 |
| 2016 | $46,019 | $3,846,086 | $2,646,086 | $1,200,000 |
| 2015 | $37,409 | $3,063,396 | $2,606,340 | $457,056 |
| 2014 | $36,443 | $3,003,389 | $2,555,286 | $448,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map