260 Clover Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,603
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Clover Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $350,017, approximately $218 per square foot. 260 Clover Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1992
Sold by
Careyote Joseph F and Careyote Irene E
Bought by
Zoladz Anthony A and Zoladz Pamelia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Zoladz Anthony A | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,041 | $153,600 | $46,200 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $5,679 | $153,600 | $46,200 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $5,679 | $153,600 | $46,200 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $153,600 | $46,200 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $153,600 | $46,200 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $153,600 | $46,200 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $153,600 | $46,200 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $5,594 | $105,900 | $36,800 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $5,724 | $105,900 | $36,800 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $5,647 | $105,900 | $36,800 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $5,571 | $105,900 | $36,800 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $5,557 | $105,900 | $36,800 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map