260 D Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $2,006,000 - $2,764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$1,650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 D Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $2,465,683, approximately $1,650 per square foot. 260 D Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Dowling Michael G and Dowling Kerri A
Bought by
Dowling Michael G and Dowling Kerri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Edward E and Johnson Joan M
Bought by
Dowling Michael G and Dowling Kerri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$819,492
Outstanding Balance
$558,243
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,907,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Edward E and Johnson Joan M
Bought by
Johnson Edward E and Johnson Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Edward E and Johnson Joan M
Bought by
Johnson Edward E and Johnson Joan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowling Michael G | -- | None Available | |
| Dowling Michael G | $900,000 | First American Title San Die | |
| Johnson Edward E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Johnson Edward E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowling Michael G | $819,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Edward E | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,517 | $1,477,936 | $708,581 | $769,355 |
| 2024 | $13,517 | $1,336,860 | $694,688 | $642,172 |
| 2023 | $12,188 | $1,086,545 | $667,713 | $418,832 |
| 2022 | $10,498 | $1,065,241 | $654,621 | $410,620 |
| 2021 | $11,828 | $1,065,241 | $654,621 | $410,620 |
| 2020 | $11,503 | $1,054,319 | $647,909 | $406,410 |
| 2019 | $11,463 | $1,033,647 | $635,205 | $398,442 |
| 2018 | $11,270 | $1,013,380 | $622,750 | $390,630 |
| 2017 | $20 | $993,511 | $610,540 | $382,971 |
| 2016 | $10,775 | $974,031 | $598,569 | $375,462 |
| 2015 | $10,592 | $959,401 | $589,578 | $369,823 |
| 2014 | $10,251 | $940,608 | $578,029 | $362,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map