260 Downing St Buffalo, NY 14220
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Downing St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $254,224, approximately $205 per square foot. 260 Downing St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Global Concepts Charter School, Western New York Maritime Charter School, and Notre Dame Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Clebova Realty Group Llc
Bought by
Alhasan Huda A J M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Gorman Nancy J
Bought by
Acosta David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,309
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Alhasan Huda A J M | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Acosta David | $66,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acosta David | $66,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $199,000 | $28,000 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $734 | $131,000 | $15,800 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $664 | $131,000 | $15,800 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $659 | $131,000 | $15,800 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $659 | $131,000 | $15,800 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $692 | $131,000 | $15,800 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $89,900 | $6,300 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $89,900 | $6,300 | $83,600 |
| 2017 | $535 | $89,900 | $6,300 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $89,900 | $6,300 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,900 | $6,300 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,900 | $6,300 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map