260 E Beverly Pkwy Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $690,210 - $767,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Beverly Pkwy, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $728,605, approximately $460 per square foot. 260 E Beverly Pkwy is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Valley Stream Christian Academy, and Cheder at the Ohel.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,883 | $494 | $233 | $261 |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $491 | $232 | $259 |
Source: Public Records
Map