260 E Bryant Ave Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Bryant Ave, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $224,909, approximately $196 per square foot. 260 E Bryant Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Est Helen M Gansheimer
Bought by
Watkins Donnie R and Watkins Marsha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Gansheimer Robert E. + H and Gansheimer Robert E
Bought by
Gansheimer and Gansheimer Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Donnie R | $93,000 | -- | |
| Gansheimer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watkins Donnie R | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $62,250 | $17,500 | $44,750 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $62,250 | $17,500 | $44,750 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $50,410 | $10,762 | $39,648 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $50,411 | $10,763 | $39,648 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $50,411 | $10,763 | $39,648 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $40,985 | $8,750 | $32,235 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $40,985 | $8,750 | $32,235 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $40,985 | $8,750 | $32,235 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $36,932 | $7,648 | $29,285 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $36,932 | $7,648 | $29,285 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $36,932 | $7,648 | $29,285 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $36,930 | $7,650 | $29,280 |
| 2013 | $1,329 | $42,260 | $8,750 | $33,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map