260 E Conesville Rd Gilboa, NY 12076
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E Conesville Rd, Gilboa, NY 12076 and is currently estimated at $327,402, approximately $233 per square foot. 260 E Conesville Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Gilboa-Conesville Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Tuohy Lorelei
Bought by
Fitzgerald Lorelei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,727
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Lorelei | -- | None | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Lorelei | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,233 | $281,000 | $38,000 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $5,233 | $281,000 | $38,000 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $5,532 | $267,600 | $38,000 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $200,000 | $36,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $5,387 | $200,000 | $36,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $5,511 | $200,000 | $36,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $200,000 | $36,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $4,655 | $161,500 | $36,000 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $161,500 | $36,000 | $125,500 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $161,500 | $36,000 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $35,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $35,000 | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map