259 Goodfellow Rd Gilboa, NY 12076
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $673,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 259 Goodfellow Rd, Gilboa, NY 12076 and is currently estimated at $518,988, approximately $247 per square foot. 259 Goodfellow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gilboa-Conesville Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Devries Robert J and Devries Mollie S
Bought by
Losito Frank and Losito Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losito Frank | $20,000 | Misc Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,604 | $462,000 | $51,000 | $411,000 |
| 2024 | $8,604 | $462,000 | $51,000 | $411,000 |
| 2023 | $606 | $29,300 | $29,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $624 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $644 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $659 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $689 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |