260 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,244,000 - $1,778,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,387,490, approximately $807 per square foot. 260 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Hackett Family Trust
Bought by
Hackett Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
89%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Hackett Dorothy A
Bought by
The Hackett Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Hackett Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackett Family Trust | $1 | |
| Open | Hackett Family Trust | $1,456,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,762 | $91,640 | $83,670 | $83,670 |
| 2024 | $5,762 | $79,450 | $68,130 | $11,320 |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $79,450 | $68,130 | $11,320 |
| 2022 | $4,360 | $61,770 | $50,550 | $11,220 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $63,550 | $52,010 | $11,540 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $64,940 | $49,270 | $15,670 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $64,940 | $49,270 | $15,670 |
| 2018 | $4,348 | $56,200 | $41,350 | $14,850 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $56,200 | $41,350 | $14,850 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $53,960 | $36,568 | $17,392 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $53,960 | $36,568 | $17,392 |
| 2014 | $3,974 | $47,850 | $35,732 | $12,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map