285 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,240,000 - $2,719,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,131
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 285 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $2,430,105, approximately $473 per square foot. 285 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Lnd Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lewis Morton A and Lewis Kate M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,113,000
Outstanding Balance
$970,476
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,459,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
275 Eudora Street 2 Llc
Bought by
Lnd Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,675,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Morton A | $1,590,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lnd Revocable Trust | $1,675,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Morton A | $1,113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lnd Revocable Trust | $1,675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,852 | $149,840 | $65,430 | $65,430 |
| 2024 | $10,852 | $137,020 | $52,480 | $84,540 |
| 2023 | $10,617 | $137,020 | $52,480 | $84,540 |
| 2022 | $8,909 | $112,030 | $39,530 | $72,500 |
| 2021 | $8,600 | $115,250 | $40,670 | $74,580 |
| 2020 | $9,205 | $124,070 | $38,530 | $85,540 |
| 2019 | $8,947 | $124,070 | $38,530 | $85,540 |
| 2018 | $9,109 | $117,740 | $32,340 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $69,910 | $32,340 | $37,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map