260 Evertree Loop Sanford, FL 32771
Estimated payment $2,649/month
Listing Agent
PINK PLACE REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 866-383-6268 License #3182017 Listed on: 01/08/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,227
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 2,222 Sq Ft Lot
- End Unit
- South Facing Home
- Irrigation Equipment
HOA Fees
- $239 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,745 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 143 / 527
- Assessor Parcel Number 28-19-30-527-0000-1430
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include pool, ground maintenance
- Artemis Lifestyle Services Association, Phone Number (407) 705-2190
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $338,880 | $60,000 | $278,880 |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $338,549 | $60,000 | $278,549 |
| 2023 | $5,843 | $329,061 | $60,000 | $269,061 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $326,357 | $60,000 | $266,357 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $316 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -2.7% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $379,990 | -2.6% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -2.3% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -1.5% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $405,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $352,360 | M/I Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $316,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: G5106339
APN: 28-19-30-527-0000-1430
- 3937 Ceremony Cove
- 242 Cedar Bark Ln
- 229 Rustic Loop
- 210 Merry Brook Cir
- 115 Big Spring Terrace
- 145 Monroe Rd
- 544 Red Rose Ln
- 2210 San Jacinto Cir
- 420 Monroe Rd
- 3031 San Jacinto Cir
- 2181 Stockton Dr
- 404 Beryl Cove
- 408 Beryl Cove
- 412 Beryl Cove
- 2160 Stockton Dr
- 416 Beryl Cove
- 426 Beryl Cove
- 435 Beryl Cove
- 800 Upsala Rd
- 446 Beryl Cove
Ask me questions while you tour the home.