NOT LISTED FOR SALE

260 Gladys Dr Pleasant Hill, CA 94523

Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,088,302

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,482 Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 260 Gladys Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,053,076, approximately $710 per square foot. 260 Gladys Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Tan Steve Zhi and Wei Zhi
Bought by
Wei Zhi Liu And Steve Tan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,053,076

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Taiariol Mary C and Taiariol Darren R
Bought by
Tan Steve and Liu Wel Zhi

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,800
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Taiariol Mary C and Taiariol Darren E
Bought by
Taiariol Mary C and Taiariol Darren R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$415,500
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Maciula Robert
Bought by
Akutagawa Mary and Taiariol Darren R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Maciula Danielle
Bought by
Maciula Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Willer Michael J
Bought by
Maciula Robert and Rossi Danielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Willer Kimberly A
Bought by
Willer Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Willer Kimberly A
Bought by
Willer Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Creamer Joanne L
Bought by
Creamer Craig

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Hutslar Elena
Bought by
Hutslar Erik

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$383,200
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Xu Ping Pamela
Bought by
Hutslar Erik

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$383,200
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Xu Ping Pamela Living Trust and Pamela Ping Pamela
Bought by
Xu Ping Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,500
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Xu Ping Pamela
Bought by
The Ping Pamela Xu Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Gao Qi Ming
Bought by
Xu Ping Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wei Zhi Liu And Steve Tan Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Tan Steve $760,000 Old Republic Title Company
Taiariol Mary C -- Lawyers Title Company
Akutagawa Mary $540,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Maciula Robert -- Lawyers Title Sd
Maciula Robert -- Lawyers Title
Maciula Robert $415,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Willer Michael J -- Chicago Title
Willer Michael J -- Chicago Title
Willer Michael J $620,000 Chicago Title
Creamer Craig -- --
Rolandelli Mark -- --
Rolandelli Mark -- --
Hutslar Erik -- Ticor Title Company
Hutslar Erik $479,000 Ticor Title Company
Xu Ping Pamela -- Fidelity National Title Co
The Ping Pamela Xu Living Trust -- --
Xu Ping Pamela -- Financial Title Company
Xu Ping Pamela $165,000 Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tan Steve $592,800
Previous Owner Taiariol Mary C $415,500
Previous Owner Akutagawa Mary $432,000
Previous Owner Maciula Robert $332,000
Previous Owner Willer Michael J $496,000
Previous Owner Hutslar Erik $383,200
Previous Owner Xu Ping Pamela $25,500
Previous Owner Xu Ping Pamela $132,000
Closed Hutslar Erik $47,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,508 $864,744 $637,181 $227,563
2024 $10,106 $847,789 $624,688 $223,101
2023 $10,106 $831,167 $612,440 $218,727
2022 $10,036 $814,871 $600,432 $214,439
2021 $9,888 $798,894 $588,659 $210,235
2019 $9,698 $775,200 $571,200 $204,000
2018 $7,342 $581,776 $430,946 $150,830
2017 $7,122 $570,370 $422,497 $147,873
2016 $6,958 $559,187 $414,213 $144,974
2015 $6,908 $550,789 $407,992 $142,797
2014 -- $540,000 $400,000 $140,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.