260 Jackson St Campbell, OH 44405
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Jackson St, Campbell, OH 44405 and is currently estimated at $70,652, approximately $78 per square foot. 260 Jackson St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Memorial High School, and Northeast Ohio Impact Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1988
Bought by
Gentile Joseph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $460 | $20 | $440 |
| 2024 | $28 | $460 | $20 | $440 |
| 2023 | $27 | $460 | $20 | $440 |
| 2022 | $21 | $280 | $20 | $260 |
| 2021 | $20 | $280 | $20 | $260 |
| 2020 | $20 | $280 | $20 | $260 |
| 2019 | $22 | $240 | $20 | $220 |
| 2018 | $23 | $240 | $20 | $220 |
| 2017 | $20 | $240 | $20 | $220 |
| 2016 | $17 | $220 | $20 | $200 |
| 2015 | $17 | $220 | $20 | $200 |