Estimated Value: $482,600 - $546,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Jericho Rd, Glen, NH 03838 and is currently estimated at $524,150, approximately $326 per square foot. 260 Jericho Rd is a home with nearby schools including Josiah Bartlett Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Turner Kevin R
Bought by
Turner Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Joanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,038 | $365,200 | $94,300 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $365,200 | $94,300 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $365,200 | $94,300 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $191,600 | $69,600 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $191,600 | $69,600 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $191,600 | $69,600 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $191,600 | $69,600 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $180,400 | $53,400 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $180,400 | $53,400 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $180,400 | $53,400 | $127,000 |
| 2010 | $1,717 | $187,700 | $55,900 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map