260 Kaplan Ave Unit 2 Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $623,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Kaplan Ave Unit 2, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $605,123, approximately $409 per square foot. 260 Kaplan Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Clayton Joan M
Bought by
Paguay Cesar E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Clayton Joan M
Bought by
Clayton Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Est Toriello Alfons E and Toriello Ex Joan T
Bought by
Toriello Joan T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paguay Cesar E | $575,000 | American Land Title | |
| Clayton Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Toriello Joan T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paguay Cesar E | $399,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,696 | $350,000 | $147,300 | $202,700 |
| 2024 | $10,077 | $350,000 | $147,300 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $9,572 | $350,000 | $147,300 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $9,572 | $341,600 | $140,100 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $9,580 | $285,300 | $125,400 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $9,441 | $285,300 | $125,400 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $9,430 | $280,900 | $123,500 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $9,447 | $276,800 | $120,700 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $9,302 | $272,400 | $118,800 | $153,600 |
| 2016 | $8,634 | $255,600 | $104,500 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $10,070 | $287,700 | $150,000 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $9,557 | $287,700 | $150,000 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map