260 Keystone Dr Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $114,177 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Keystone Dr, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $157,726, approximately $211 per square foot. 260 Keystone Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Prindle Marcia T and Prindle William S
Bought by
Prindle Ethan and Wygant Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Baker Howard L and Baker Darlene K
Bought by
Prindle William S and Prindle Marcia T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prindle Ethan | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Prindle William S | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $173 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $173 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |