260 Keystone Dr Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $227,285 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Keystone Dr, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $291,428, approximately $165 per square foot. 260 Keystone Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Baker Howard L and Baker Darlene
Bought by
Prindle William S and Prindle Marcia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prindle William S | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $410 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $410 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,100 | $0 | $0 |