260 Low Gap Rd Sparta, TN 38583
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $475,975
Studio
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Low Gap Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 and is currently estimated at $439,988, approximately $287 per square foot. 260 Low Gap Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Bon De Croft Elementary School, White County Middle School, and White County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Price Tammy
Bought by
Price Thomas Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Gay Wilma
Bought by
Price Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Bought by
Price Thomas Randall and Price Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1990
Bought by
Gay James L and Gay Wilma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1979
Bought by
Parsley Luther and Parsley Allie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Thomas Randall | -- | None Available | |
| Price Thomas | $20,000 | -- | |
| Price Thomas Randall | $23,000 | -- | |
| Gay James L | $1,500 | -- | |
| Parsley Luther | -- | -- | |
| -- | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $87,200 | $14,525 | $72,675 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $50,700 | $10,450 | $40,250 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $50,700 | $10,450 | $40,250 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $50,700 | $10,450 | $40,250 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $50,700 | $10,450 | $40,250 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $50,700 | $10,450 | $40,250 |
| 2019 | $905 | $44,125 | $8,150 | $35,975 |
| 2018 | $905 | $44,125 | $8,150 | $35,975 |
| 2017 | $905 | $44,125 | $8,150 | $35,975 |
| 2016 | $868 | $44,125 | $8,150 | $35,975 |
| 2015 | $783 | $42,350 | $7,150 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,350 | $7,150 | $35,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,850 | $6,275 | $34,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map