260 Lynch Ave Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $290,016
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,144
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Lynch Ave, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $263,754. 260 Lynch Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Larsen Richard and Baye Karen
Bought by
Gauthier Paula Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,254
Interest Rate
7.46%
Estimated Equity
$253,500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Paula Mae | $94,000 | Evans Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gauthier Paula Mae | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $224,800 | $20,800 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $224,800 | $20,800 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $2,692 | $224,800 | $20,800 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $154,500 | $18,000 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $154,500 | $18,000 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $154,500 | $18,000 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $154,500 | $18,000 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $154,500 | $18,000 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $154,500 | $18,000 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $154,500 | $18,000 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $154,500 | $18,000 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $154,500 | $18,000 | $136,500 |
| 2013 | $2,830 | $154,500 | $18,000 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map