260 Milagra Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $974,000 - $1,158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Milagra Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,095,154, approximately $842 per square foot. 260 Milagra Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2013
Sold by
Davis Sharon L
Bought by
Davis Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Davis Karina V
Bought by
Davis Karina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Sharon L | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Karina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $78,137 | $19,568 | $58,569 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $75,105 | $18,809 | $56,296 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $73,634 | $18,441 | $55,193 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $72,191 | $18,080 | $54,111 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $71,452 | $17,895 | $53,557 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $70,052 | $17,545 | $52,507 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $68,679 | $17,201 | $51,478 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $67,333 | $16,864 | $50,469 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $66,014 | $16,534 | $49,480 |
| 2015 | $1,685 | $65,023 | $16,286 | $48,737 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $63,750 | $15,967 | $47,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map