260 Nicholson Cove Rd Cullowhee, NC 28723
Estimated Value: $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Nicholson Cove Rd, Cullowhee, NC 28723 and is currently priced at $377,000. 260 Nicholson Cove Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cullowhee Valley School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Mcmahan Billy R and Mcmahan Martha S
Bought by
Mcmahan Chonzie R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmahan Chonzie R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $235,700 | $82,800 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $896 | $235,780 | $74,580 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $896 | $235,780 | $74,580 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $896 | $235,780 | $74,580 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $896 | $235,780 | $74,580 | $161,200 |
| 2020 | $711 | $187,000 | $59,200 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map