260 Pickle St Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $133,847 - $206,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,775
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Pickle St, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $185,212, approximately $104 per square foot. 260 Pickle St is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Nash Percy and Nash Norice
Bought by
Maxwell Eulunda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Eulunda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $9,250 | $650 | $8,600 |
| 2023 | $671 | $7,419 | $650 | $6,769 |
| 2022 | $671 | $7,419 | $650 | $6,769 |
| 2021 | $671 | $7,419 | $650 | $6,769 |
| 2020 | $636 | $7,063 | $650 | $6,413 |
| 2019 | $636 | $7,063 | $650 | $6,413 |
| 2018 | $283 | $7,063 | $650 | $6,413 |
| 2017 | $283 | $7,063 | $650 | $6,413 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,132 | $650 | $6,482 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,132 | $650 | $6,482 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,132 | $650 | $6,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map