260 Pinon Way Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $323,778 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Pinon Way, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $341,195, approximately $239 per square foot. 260 Pinon Way is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Bronze Rui A and Bronze Robin S
Bought by
Bronze Rui A and Bronze Robin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Cavalieri Joe and Cavalieri Lianne
Bought by
Bronze Rui and Bronze Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,800
Outstanding Balance
$21,817
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$319,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Muse Boyce and Muse Joan
Bought by
Cavalieri Joe and Cavalieri Lianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze Rui A | -- | None Available | |
| Bronze Rui | $279,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Cavalieri Joe | $125,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bronze Rui | $41,800 | |
| Open | Bronze Rui | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavalieri Joe | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $279,592 | $60,127 | $219,465 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $279,592 | $60,127 | $219,465 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $279,592 | $60,127 | $219,465 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $254,175 | $54,661 | $199,514 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $221,021 | $47,531 | $173,490 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $210,497 | $45,268 | $165,229 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $191,361 | $41,153 | $150,208 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $173,965 | $37,412 | $136,553 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $165,680 | $35,630 | $130,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,680 | $35,630 | $130,050 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $144,070 | $30,983 | $113,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map