260 Prospect St Pittsburgh, PA 15211
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,177 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Prospect St, Pittsburgh, PA 15211 and is currently estimated at $204,544, approximately $134 per square foot. 260 Prospect St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Whittier K-5, South Hills Middle School, and Pittsburgh Brashear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Hildebrand William
Bought by
Lea Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,125
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,419
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lea Janet | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lea Janet | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $37,400 | $13,300 | $24,100 |
| 2024 | $862 | $37,400 | $13,300 | $24,100 |
| 2023 | $862 | $37,400 | $13,300 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $850 | $37,400 | $13,300 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $763 | $37,400 | $13,300 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $846 | $37,400 | $13,300 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $846 | $37,400 | $13,300 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $586 | $37,400 | $13,300 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $846 | $37,400 | $13,300 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $177 | $37,400 | $13,300 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | $177 | $37,400 | $13,300 | $24,100 |
| 2014 | $828 | $37,400 | $13,300 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map