260 Red Hawk Place Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $1,229,529 - $1,507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Red Hawk Place, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,364,382, approximately $616 per square foot. 260 Red Hawk Place is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Tom R and Garcia Rita A
Bought by
Garcia Tom R and Garcia Rita A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
George Andrews
Bought by
Garcia Tom R and Garcia Rita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Tom R | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Tom R | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $299,991 | $26,081 | $273,910 |
| 2023 | $3,643 | $288,341 | $25,068 | $263,273 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $282,688 | $24,577 | $258,111 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $277,145 | $24,095 | $253,050 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $274,303 | $23,848 | $250,455 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $268,925 | $23,380 | $245,545 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $263,652 | $22,922 | $240,730 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $123,342 | $22,472 | $100,870 |
| 2016 | $572 | $22,031 | $22,031 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $73,660 | $21,700 | $51,960 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $66,775 | $21,275 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map