260 Rr 2 Sulphur, OK 73086
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Rr 2, Sulphur, OK 73086 and is currently estimated at $332,492, approximately $148 per square foot. 260 Rr 2 is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Sulphur Elementary School, Sulphur Intermediate School, and Sulphur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Leming Clarence D and Leming Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leming Clarence D | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $7,207 | $768 | $6,439 |
| 2024 | $596 | $6,997 | $746 | $6,251 |
| 2023 | $576 | $6,794 | $726 | $6,068 |
| 2022 | $504 | $6,596 | $704 | $5,892 |
| 2021 | $471 | $6,404 | $681 | $5,723 |
| 2020 | $454 | $6,217 | $659 | $5,558 |
| 2019 | $449 | $6,037 | $640 | $5,397 |
| 2018 | $438 | $5,860 | $747 | $5,113 |
| 2017 | $426 | $5,691 | $973 | $4,718 |
| 2016 | $421 | $5,525 | $917 | $4,608 |
| 2015 | $377 | $5,364 | $1,014 | $4,350 |
| 2014 | $385 | $5,364 | $1,014 | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map